Jobs
UK-visa-for-Chinese-Business-people-150x150

Australian tourism seeks to attract Chinese tourists

Australia, 16th August: Australian tourism is inviting Chinese tourists to participate in Tourism Australia competition and share their memorable experiences by taking a visit to...

vietnam-visa-uk1-150x150

UK to allure more tourists through easier UK visas

United Kingdom, 14th August: UK government is going to introduce easier UK visas for foreigners especially hailing from India and China to promote UK tourism.

Announcing...

News
New-Zealand

Migrating to New Zealand Under the Skilled Migrant Category

If you are below 55 years of age and are a healthy person with a decent character who knows to communicate well in English, then...

US State Bills Extend healthcare, legal rights for Undocumented aliens

United States, 9th April: US State Bills have extended legal rights and healthcare for undocumented immigrants. As per the details, a comprehensive package of 10...

Immigration Experiences
Asian couple head and shoulders portrait outdoors

Terms and Conditions in the Canadian Spousal Sponsorship Program

Family Class visa is a very popular visa program among foreign immigrants who would like to bring in their families...

5
under construction

The Canadian Four Year Rule for Temporary Foreign Workers Now in Place

The Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC)’s 4×4 year policy for the Temporary Foreign Workers (TFW) came into effect from April 1st 2015. This policy was introduced in April 2011 seeking to restrict the period for...

The Canadian Working Holiday Visa

Youngsters from countries that have bilateral arrangement for youth mobility with Canada are given a Working Holiday Visa (WHV) by the International Experience Canada (IEC) to holiday in Canada while working. This program is managed...

bordersecurity

Canadian Permanent Residency Renewal Process and Visa Myths

Canadian Permanent Residency Visas are generally valid for upto five years from the date of issue and the date of expiry is mentioned in the PR card. You have to re-apply for a new PR...