US Visa Refusal-How to overcome

Lets know the details of the process in detail here.

US Visa Refusal—What is it?—Well, first of all. We would like to provide information about what exactly is US visa refusal. The latest guidelines issued by the US immigration department maintain that an application for a US visa needs to be rejected or denied in case the concerned applicant is unable to provide sufficient proof of his or her eligibility if the application is not fulfilling the visa category requirements or any other similar aspect of the US visa case.

It needs to be kept in mind that a US visa refusal could be due to a number of reasons.

Details about the reasons for US visa refusal and the process of overcoming the US visa refusal are being discussed in detail here.

Overcoming the US visa refusal—Well, one can overcome the US visa refusal by giving the required information needed by the US visa consulate or official for the purpose of establishiing of the eligibility of the US visa applicant.

Meanwhile, if, as an applicant for the US visa, you feel that more proof or evidence can lead to getting a decision in your favor by the US visa official, then its best to go for a reapplication for the US visa by providing required documents.

US Visa refusals—

• 221g—If some important document or documents are missing(not provided by the applicant along with his or her US visa application), then the US visa consulate refuses visa under 221g.

• 214(b) INA—Under Section 214(b) INA, a US visa consular is likely to reject a US visa application if the applicant is not able to convince the official(US visa consular) that he or she will depart from the US after a temporary period.

Can one reapply for a US visa?—Yes, one can certainly reapply for a US visa as and when he likes. And the applicant can reapply as many times as he or she likes to.

Another point worth notable is that there is no time period for the refused US visa applicants to wait before reapplying. So, they can apply any time after they have been refused a US visa.

Moreover, there is no truth in the myth that any denial under section 214(b) is permanent.

Leave a Reply