Simplest Way to Get Permanent Residency In New Zealand

New Zealand, 7th March: Want to gain Permanent Residency in New Zealand? Let us see the easiest way to get Permanent Residency in New Zealand here now. New Zealand has been a favored place for immigration due to its exotic sceneries, low population and very low rate of crime. In addition, the opportunities for Jobs in New Zealand are also good where immigrants after landing are able to get good sustenance jobs and thereafter are able to settle in place and profession of their choice

Here is a Simplest Way to Get Permanent Residency In New Zealand
Here is a Simplest Way to Get Permanent Residency In New Zealand

Simplest way to get Permanent Residency in New Zealand

New Zealand is ranked at the 4th place for being a peaceful nation globally. This rating comes from the GPI(Global Peace Index). On the aspects of safety, peace and livability, New Zealand gets a top ranking. So, it’s a great decision to get settled in New Zealand by getting PR(permanent residency) in New Zealand.

New Zealand allows you to stay for indefinite period and purchase Property, Right to Claim New Zealand welfare

PR in New Zealand allows you to stay in New Zealand predominantly and for an indefinite period. You get same rights as enjoyed by a New Zealand Citizen. These rights include the right to access New Zealand healthcare, attend schools in New Zealand and purchase property there. After having New Zealand permanent residency for one year, you get the right to vote. After two years, you get the right to claim New Zealand welfare.

Foreigners immigrating to New Zealand get New Zealand permanent residency after they have New Zealand residency for more than two years and fulfilled the residency conditions. One can get PR in New Zealand through three categories—Skilled Migrant category resident visa, Work Visa, or Partnership and Family Categories.

Related Read—Crackdown Announced on New Zealand Immigration

Simplest way to get Permanent Residency in New Zealand

  1. However, simplest way to get PR in New Zealand is New Zealand skilled migrant category resident visa.
  2. You need to apply for New Zealand Skilled migrant category Resident Visa. It’s a points system.
  3. This New Zealand visa lets you live and work here permanently.
  4. It allows applicants having required skills and experience for contributing to the development of New Zealand economy.
  5. To apply for New Zealand Skilled Migrant Category Resident Visa, you must submit an online EOI(Expression of Interest) giving details of your language proficiency, qualification, work experience among others.

You will be given an invitation to apply for New Zealand PR visa if your EOI gets selected.

Simplest way to get PR in New Zealand—Advantages of (SMC) Skilled Migrant Category Resident Visa

This New Zealand visa is very advantageous for aspirants of New Zealand immigration.

  • You can live, study and work in New Zealand permanently through this visa.
  • You can include your spouse/partner as well as your dependent children (aged below 24 years) in your application for New Zealand residence visa.

Requirements of New Zealand Skilled Migrant Category Resident Visa

  1. You must be 55 years or less while applying for New Zealand Skilled Migrant Category Resident visa;
  2. You need to be of good character and in good health;
  3. You should speak English;
  4. You need to submit online EOI for applying for this New Zealand visa;
  5. Your partner and your dependent children need to fulfill the basic criteria for this NZ visa;
  6. You need to be able to work in any skilled employment;
  7. Your partner or your children aged above 16 years must know English or they must pay for English learning classes in New Zealand;

Process of applying for New Zealand Skilled Migrant Category Resident Visa

Following is the application process—

  1. You need to submit an online EOI to make an application for this visa;
  2. Every two weeks, NZ Immigration selects the EOIs;
  3. You will receive an invitation to apply for this visa if your EOI gets selected;
  4. You need to submit the residence application with all the required documents;
  5. New Zealand immigration will be processing the application and issue the approval accordingly after the processing gets over.
Happy Landing at New Zealand…………..